FRIDAY SEPT. 1 – gates open at 4:00pm

4:30 – Lil Davy Max

5:30 – Matthew Curry

7:00 – Marquise Knox

8:30 – Greg Koch/Marshall Trio with special guests Jim Liban, and Billy Flynn

ALL TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE – TIMES AND ARTISTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 2  Gates optn at 11:30

Noon – Starkweather bay band

12:30 – Cathy Grier

1:30 – Jonny T-Bird

2:00 – Blues Trail Marker dedication

2:15 – Joe Filisko & Eric Noden

3:15 – Jonny Millard & Friends

3:30 – Alex Wilson band

4:30 – The Katz Sass

5:00 – Davy Knowles

6:15 – Water Street Hotshots

6:45 – Shemekia Copeland

8:30 – Billy Branch and the Sons of Blues with : John Primer, Corky Siegel, Eddy Clearwater and Sam Lay

ALL TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE – TIMES AND ARTISTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

SUNDAY, SEPT. 3  gates open at 12:30

1:00 – Ozaukee Kids

1:30 – The Muddy Crows

2:45 – Big Al & Jonny T-Bird

3:15 – Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin’ Altar Boys with Westside Andy

4:45 – Sue DaBaco & Double Down

5:45 – Nelson Street Revival

7:15 – Whiskey of the Damned

8:30 – Starset

 

ALL TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE – TIMES AND ARTISTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

Visit Grafton Saturday & Sunday

take a free shuttle ride starting at 10:30 from Coal Dock Park to Grafton. See the Blues trail marker, do the walking tour, visit the Paramount Plaza.  Live entertainment both days

Saturday – The Benedon Boys

Sunday – 11 – Noon – Historian Gayle Dean Wardlow

12:15 – 1:15 – Cathy Grier

Sunday – Paramount Progressive Brunch

You do not need a festival ticket to join in on the great food!  Mainstreet businesses will offer samplings of food and drink from 10:00am – 1:00pm. Start your tour at Sir James Pub where you will trade your $15 prepaid voucher in for the official wristband, then head out and enjoy the food the businesses have to offer.

 

Music Cruise

Set sail on a tall ship!  The Denis Sullivan will have cruises and deck tours all weekend.  Saturday we will have music by Paul Kaye on board the 10am cruise.